New Millenium League Strat-O-Matic Baseball

Home

Directory

By-Laws

History

Champions

Transactions

Rosters

Hall of Fame

Current Stats

Season Leaders

Career Leaders

Drafts

Team Details

Salaries

Schedule

Playoffs

Stats Central

Team Leaders

Pitchers Almanac

Batters Almanac

2024 Draft Matrix

Links

 

 

 

2017 General Draft

  Pick Retained                      
  Pick Traded                      
  Comp Pick                      
# Round 1 Player Round 2 Player # Round 3 Player # Round 4 Player  
1 Homestead Francisco Mejia 26 Haven Lewis Brinson 46 Haven Scott Schebler 62 Baltimore Michael Mariot  
2  Homestead Nick Senzel 27 Northeast Tyler Thornburg 47 Ft Lauderdale Tyler Stephenson 63 Worcester Mitch Haniger  
3 Long Island Tyler Naquin 28  Long Island Bradley Zimmer 48 Clemente Ryan Rua 64 Haven Daniel Mengden  
4 Charlotte Anderson Espinoza 29 Niagara Falls Mike Montgomery 49 Clemente Matt Strahm 65  Charlotte  Eddie Butler  
5 Phoenix Sandy Leon 30 Phoenix Ichiro Suzuki 50 Niagara Falls Adam Conley 66 Minnesota C.C. Sabathia  
6 Minnesota Vladimir Guerrero Jr 31  Minnesota Josh Hader 51  Minnesota Carlos Beltran 67 California Jose Reyes  
7 Northeast  Rich Hill 32 Homestead  Steven Wright 52 Minnesota Joe Blanton 68 Ft Lauderdale Anthony Renaudo  
8 Ft Lauderdale J.A. Happ 33 Ft Lauderdale Jeremy Jeffress 53 Ft Lauderdale Sean Reid-Foley 69 Charlotte Pedro Alvarez  
9 Hartford Dan Otero 34 Hartford Brad Brach 54  Hartford Tyler Saladino 70 New Britain Adam Ottavino  
10 Niagara Falls Tyler O'Neill 35 Clemente Roberto Perez 55 Clemente Peter Bourjos 71 Monroe Fernando Salas  
11 New Britain Jonathan Villar 36 Clemente Freddy Galvis 56 New Britain Hector Neris 72 Worcester Corey Ray  
12 Clemente Edwin Diaz 37  Clemente Cam Bedrosian 57 Clemente Jake Bauers 73 California Chris Herrmann  
13 Worcester Reynaldo Lopez 38 Haven Zack Collins 58 Monroe  Blake Treinen        
14 Worcester  Jose Peraza 39  Worcester Pablo Sandoval 59 Long Island Carlos Gomez        
15 Baltimore Brad Hand 40 Haven Whit Merrifield 60 Baltimore Miguel Rojas        
16 Homestead Tim Anderson 41 Minnesota Dan Straily 61 California Jacoby Ellsbury        
17 Baltimore Chase Headley 42 Baltimore Tony Watson              
18 Phoenix Jim Johnson 43 Phoenix Carlos Perez              
19 Niagara Falls Willy Adames 44 Niagara Falls Austin Hedges              
20 Phoenix Junior Guerra 45 Clemente Alex Claudio              
21 Northeast Ryan Buchter                    
22 Long Island Kyle Barraclough                    
23 Worcester Keon Broxton                    
24 Long Island Brandon Drury                    
25 Baltimore Rene Rivera                    
                       
  #  Round 5 Player  #  Round 6 Player  # Round 7 Player  # Round 8 Player  
 74 Charlotte Ryan Hanigan 78 Charlotte Tyler Skaggs 82 Charlotte Chris Bethancourt 84 Charlotte Rafael Montero  
  75  Northeast Jefry Marte 79 Northeast Jett Bandy 83 Worcester Martin Maldonado        
  76  New Britain Mike Pelfrey 80 New Britain Daniel Castro       # Round 9 Player  
 77 Monroe Tyler Lyons 81 Worcester Kyle Lewis       85 Charlotte Eric Thames  
                         

2017 Free Agent Bids and Signings

Final Bids        
Player Salary Years Option Team Player Rights High Bid New Team Comp
Beltre, Adrian 5102 3 Y CAS DCP CAS DCP Match
5001 3 Y FLP        
Britton, Zach 7250 3 Y CLT UFA CLT CLT UFA
4747 3 Y NFD        
4700 3 Y FLP        
4675 1 Y PHX        
Chapman, Aroldis 4004 3 Y MON DCP MON DCP Match
3652 1 Y PHX        
Castro, Jason 1651 2 Y MIN UFA MIN MIN UFA
1375 2 Y PHX        
               
Cruz, Nelson 3,501 3 Y FLP UFA FLP FLP UFA
3,500 1 Y NBR        
3,450 1 Y HSG        
3,442 1 Y DCP        
3,442 1 Y CLT        
Darvish, Yu 10000 3 Y HSG NFD HSG

HSG

1st and 2nd Round pick
2500 3 Y MON        
2000 3 Y NBR        
1500 3 Y DCP        
1496 1 Y CLT        
Davis, Wade 3,226 3 Y HDB UFA HDB HDB UFA
2,200 3 Y NBR        
2,300 3 Y FLP        
2,125 1 Y CLT        
Desmond, Ian 3030 2 Y NFD UFA NFD NFD UFA
2980 1 Y NEN        
Eaton, Adam 7000 3 Y DCP LIS DCP

DCP

1st Round pick
5402 3 Y CAS        
5001 3 Y FLP        
Estrada, Marco 4,100 3 Y NBR BAL NBR

BAL

Match
3,500 3 Y FLP        
2,688 1 Y NEN        
2,688 1 Y CLT        
Flores, Wilmer 3101 1 Y MON HSG MON

MON

Points
1272 1 Y DCP        
Garcia, Jaime 2610 3 Y NEN UFA NEN NEN UFA
1700 2 Y MIN        
Goldschmidt, Paul 14250 3 Y CLT BAL CLT

CLT

1st and 2nd Round pick
4501 3 Y FLP        
7500 3 Y LIS        
4125 1 Y DCP        
4125 1 N HSG        
Gonzalez, Carlos 8080 3 N NFD CAS NFD

CAS

Match
3260 1 N DCP        
Gonzalez, Gio 3002 2 Y MIN LIS MIN

LIS

Match
1510 1 Y NEN        
Gordon, Dee 2112 3 Y NFD UFA NFD NFD UFA
1501 3 Y FLP        
1750 3 Y HAV        
Greinke, Zack 6500 3 Y NBR WOT NBR

NBR

1st Round Pick
3502 3 Y HDB        
1700 3 Y MIN        
3200 3 Y FLP        
1531 3 Y DCP        
1531 1 Y NEN        
1531 1 N HSG        
Hamels, Cole 4,100 3 Y NBR BAL NBR

BAL

Match
4,002 3 Y HDB        
Hernandez, Felix 6500 3 Y NBR FLP NBR

FLP

Match
6201 3 Y MIN        
6110 3 Y NEN        
Kershaw, Clayton 11000 3 Y DCP CAS DCP

CAS

Match
8550 3 Y MIN        
10111 3 N NFD        
10002 3 Y LIS        
6000 3 Y NBR        
5677 1 Y CLT        
5677 1 N HSG        
Lemahieu, DJ 7200 3 Y HAV BAL HAV BAL Match
3100 3 Y FLP        
Lester, Jon 9510 3 Y NEN UFA NEN NEN UFA
6100 3 Y NBR        
6902 3 Y CAS        
5601 3 Y MIN        
3785 1 Y HSG        
6775 3 Y PHX        
5001 3 Y FLP        
LuCroy, Jonathan 9,500 3 Y HAV PHX HAV

HAV

1st Round pick
2,495 3 Y DCP        
2,495 1 N HSG        
Moore, Matt 3866 3 N NFD NBR NFD

NFD

2nd Round pick
2000 2 Y MON        
Nova, Ivan 1,501 3 Y WOT LIS WOT WOT Arbitration
1,418 1 Y FLP        
301 3 Y NBR        
Odorizzi, Jake 3027 3 Y LIS CLT NEN

NEN

TBD
2228 1 Y FLP        
4900 3 Y NEN        
Ortiz, David 4,000 2 Y CAS UFA CAS CAS UFA
3,636 1 Y HSG        
5,001 1 N FLP        
Ozuna, Marcell 2500 3 Y MON CLT MON

CLT

Match
2376 1 Y DCP        
Profar, Jurrickson 2117 3 Y MON NFD MON

NFD

Match
983 3 Y DCP        
Quintana, Jose 6,006 3 N NFD LIS NFD

NFD

1st Round pick
2,450 3 Y NBR        
2,414 1 Y NEN        
Richards, Garrett 2200 3 Y HAV WOT HAV

WOT

Match
625 3 Y NBR        
600 3 Y DCP        
586 1 N HSG        
Simmons, Andrelton 2694 3 Y LIS MON LIS

LIS

Points
1693 1 Y CLT        
Tillman, Chris 3,675 3 Y CLT LIS CLT

CLT

Points
1,900 3 Y NBR        
3,600 3 Y NEN        
Verlander, Justin 10210 3 Y NEN PHX NEN

NEN

1st &2nd Round pick
4300 3 Y FLP        
4200 3 Y NBR        
6100 3 Y LIS        
4157 1 Y CLT        
Vogt, Stephen 2301 3 Y HDB UFA HDB HDB UFA
1733 1 Y NEN        
Cabrera, Asdrubal 2415 2 Y MON UFA MON MON UFA
Carpenter, Matt 3,383 1 Y LIS CLT LIS LIS Points
Cedeno, Xavier 1778 1 Y MON UFA MON MON UFA
Chisenhall, Lonnie 2000 3 Y CAS DCP CAS

CAS

Points
Colon, Bartolo 1811 1 N NEN NBR NEN NEN Points
Coulombe, Daniel 1100 1 Y NFD UFA NFD NFD UFA
Duke, Zach 2574 3 N NFD MON NFD

NFD

Points
Encarnacion, Edwin 8000 3 N NFD CAS NFD

NFD

1st Round pick
Escobar, Alcides 3000 3 Y HDB HSG HDB HDB Points
Ethier, Andre 677 1 Y MIN UFA MIN MIN UFA
Forsythe, Logan 2330 1 Y NEN UFA NEN NEN UFA
Gardner, Brett 3275 3 Y PHX MIN PHX MIN Match
Gonzalez, Adrian 3500 3 Y CAS HSG CAS CAS Points
Gutierrez, Franklin 1072 1 Y CAS UFA CAS CAS UFA
Harris, Will 2428 3 Y DCP MIN DCP

MIN

Match
Holt, Brock 1200 2 Y HDB NEN HDB

NEN

Match
Jansen, Kenley 6000 3 Y DCP LIS DCP LIS Match
Longoria, Evan 6000 3 Y PHX BAL PHX PHX 1st Round pick
McCutcheon, Andrew 6,250 2 Y MON FLP MON FLP Match
Miller, Brad 2471 3 Y LIS HAV LIS HAV Match
O'Day, Darren 1201 1 N BAL NBR BAL BAL Points
Pence, Hunter 1839 3 Y CAS HDB CAS HDB Match
Pomeranz, Drew 2,648 3 Y LIS HSG LIS

HSG

Match
Prado, Martin 3000 3 Y HDB MON HDB MON Match
Ramirez, Hanley 2890 3 Y DCP BAL DCP BAL Match
Ramos, A.J. 2,441 3 Y DCP BAL DCP BAL Match
Robertson, David 2277 1 Y HSG UFA HSG HSG UFA
Rosenthal, Trevor 1350 1 Y HAV PHX HAV

HAV

Points
Solarte, Yangervis 2,100 3 Y HDB NBR HDB

HDB

Points
Suarez, Eugenio 2500 2 Y HDB NFD HDB    
Triggs, Andrew 770 1 N HAV UFA HAV HAV UFA
Uehara, Koji 1862 1 Y FLP UFA FLP FLP UFA
Wieters, Matt 2000 1 N BAL CLT BAL BAL Points